Updated Jun 7th, 2021
MARYSVILLE
Track & Field News
Here... we... go...
Track & Field News
Here... we... go...
Important information to be aware of:
Team Captains in 2021 are..
Girls: Josie Awe, Alayna Simpson, & Kelsey Ureel
Boys: Evan Woodard
State Finalists:
Allysse Berger, Hannah Fisher, Gracie Fogarty, Janae Hudson, Reese Powers, Ashley Utter, Lauren Wilson, D'Marco Singleton, & Evan Woodard
Meet: State Finals @ Zeeland Saturday June 5th @ 9:30 am
AWARDS: @ 3:45 @ the track on June 9th Wednesday...causal dress attire.
RESULTS:
EMU Huron River Relays: Cancelled
Girls: MV 109 SC 26; Boys: MV 50 SC 85
Girls: MV 77 LC 59; Boys: MV58 LC 67
Girls: MV 88 LV 49; Boys: MV 77 LV 60
SC Relays: Cancelled
Yale Relays: Champions
Girls: MV 113 RV 24 ; Boys: MV 85 RV 39
Muskrat Classic: Unable to attend...Covid restrictions
Girls: MV 135 LS 2 ; Boys: MV 94 LS 39
Marysville Invite: Girls: Runner up; Boys: 3rd
MAC Gold: Girls: Champs; Boys 3rd Girls are the dual meet CHAMPS
Regional 20-2: Girls 2nd; Boys 4th
State Finals: Girls: 11th; Boys 19th
Girls: Josie Awe, Alayna Simpson, & Kelsey Ureel
Boys: Evan Woodard
State Finalists:
Allysse Berger, Hannah Fisher, Gracie Fogarty, Janae Hudson, Reese Powers, Ashley Utter, Lauren Wilson, D'Marco Singleton, & Evan Woodard
Meet: State Finals @ Zeeland Saturday June 5th @ 9:30 am
AWARDS: @ 3:45 @ the track on June 9th Wednesday...causal dress attire.
RESULTS:
EMU Huron River Relays: Cancelled
Girls: MV 109 SC 26; Boys: MV 50 SC 85
Girls: MV 77 LC 59; Boys: MV58 LC 67
Girls: MV 88 LV 49; Boys: MV 77 LV 60
SC Relays: Cancelled
Yale Relays: Champions
Girls: MV 113 RV 24 ; Boys: MV 85 RV 39
Muskrat Classic: Unable to attend...Covid restrictions
Girls: MV 135 LS 2 ; Boys: MV 94 LS 39
Marysville Invite: Girls: Runner up; Boys: 3rd
MAC Gold: Girls: Champs; Boys 3rd Girls are the dual meet CHAMPS
Regional 20-2: Girls 2nd; Boys 4th
State Finals: Girls: 11th; Boys 19th
State finals...CHampions...
Evan Woodard 800 & Reese Powers 400
All State performances...
4x200: 6th place...Ashley Utter, Hannah Fisher, Lauren Wilson, Reese Powers
800: Hannah Fisher 7th place
Discus: D'Marco Singleton 7th place
4x400: 4th place...Lauren Wilson, Hannah Fisher, Allysse Berger & Reese Powers
4x200: 6th place...Ashley Utter, Hannah Fisher, Lauren Wilson, Reese Powers
800: Hannah Fisher 7th place
Discus: D'Marco Singleton 7th place
4x400: 4th place...Lauren Wilson, Hannah Fisher, Allysse Berger & Reese Powers
Marysville Invite...
yale relay Champions....
MAC Standings...
Spirit wear form...
Trk-Parent Meeting information..In case you missed it
trk-parent-meeting-21.doc | |
File Size: | 31 kb |
File Type: | doc |
Indoor Track Schedule
Coaching Staff:
Steve Rogers HS XC/Trk Brian Gwisdala HS Trk
Scott Simpson HS Trk Todd Powers HS Trk
DeShawn Lee HS Trk
Glen McBride MS Trk Ben Horner MS Trk
Bill Grant MS Trk Stacy Welser MS Trk/XC
Steve Rogers HS XC/Trk Brian Gwisdala HS Trk
Scott Simpson HS Trk Todd Powers HS Trk
DeShawn Lee HS Trk
Glen McBride MS Trk Ben Horner MS Trk
Bill Grant MS Trk Stacy Welser MS Trk/XC